You are viewing sample data. Nothing here is real and nothing can be changed.Switch to personal demoStart free
Studio Kade BVDemo

Overview

Studio Kade BV · Business Pro

Available to spend
€9,098.18
Cleared cash minus unpaid bills and reserved pots
Income · December 2024
€0.00
Received, cleared
Spending · December 2024
€0.00
Net €0.00
Net worth
-€1,317.61
Assets €16,479 · debts €17,797

How available to spend is worked out

Cleared balance in selected accounts
Business current, USD account
+€14,893.18
Unpaid bills due this month-€1,295.00
Reserved in pots and goals-€4,500.00
Available to spend€9,098.18

Accounts used: Business current, USD account. Change this per account under Accounts.

Projected month-end cash

Cash in selected accounts€14,893.18
Pending transactions€0.00
Planned payments and unpaid bills-€1,295.00
Without expected income€13,598.18
Expected income uncertain+€2,222.22
If expected income arrives€15,820.40
Revenue (cash basis)
€0.00
Gross profit
€0.00
Net profit before income tax
€0.00
Runway
Cash generating
Last 3 complete months

Income and spending

IncomeSpending

Due in the next 14 days

All bills
  • Design tool
    10 Aug
    Overdue€45.00
  • Atlas Labs subscription
    15 Aug
    OverdueUS$2,400.00
  • Design tool
    10 Sept
    Overdue€45.00
  • Atlas Labs subscription
    15 Sept
    OverdueUS$2,400.00
  • Design tool
    10 Oct
    Overdue€45.00
  • Atlas Labs subscription
    15 Oct
    OverdueUS$2,400.00

Budgets · December 2024

All budgets

No budgets yet

Set a monthly limit for the categories you care about.

  • Tax reserve Behind€4,500.00 of €9,000.00
    Add €1,125.00 a month to get back on track.

Recent transactions

All transactions
1 NovOffice rent
Rent
-€1,452.00
29 OctPayment INV-0105
Sales
+€10,164.00
28 OctOwner drawings
Owner drawings
-€1,500.00
26 OctConvert USD to EUR
Transfer to Business current
-US$1,000.00
25 OctPayroll
Payroll
-€5,200.00
23 OctLaptops
Equipment
-€2,420.00

Available to spend, projections and net worth always use today (1 Nov). Month totals use December 2024.